ActiveNI721563Private limited companyBelfast

LIFESIZE PLANS LTD

Significant control: Christopher Joseph Mcbride (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lifesize Plans Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Dormant Company (SIC 99999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIFESIZE PLANS LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI721563) incorporated on 23 September 2024, registered in Belfast. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,585 companies in dormant company in Belfast with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6 and is 17 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christopher Joseph Mcbride
    Individual · since 23 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
7 October 2027in 349 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——£100———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 349 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIFESIZE PLANS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.