ActiveSC559939Private limited companyEdinburgh

EMBRA LIMITED

Owned by James Crisp (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMBRA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC559939) incorporated on 9 March 2017, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1,000 and cash of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 342 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2,535, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 March 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
23 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£1,000
No changevs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Cash at bank
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1,000£1,000—————
31 March 2025£1,000£1,000—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 March 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Crisp
    Individual · since 9 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMBRA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.