ActiveSC564656Private limited companyAberdeen

WELLVENE LIMITED

Significant control: Bronson Michael Larkins (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wellvene Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WELLVENE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC564656) incorporated on 28 April 2017, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2.49m and cash of £798k, with 21 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£2.46m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 624 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £13k, upper quartile £76k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Bronson Michael Larkins
    Individual · since 28 April 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stephen Wallace Crossan
    Individual · since 28 April 2017 · ceased 30 November 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2.49m
+1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£798k
−58%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
21
+11%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2.49m
Cash at bank
£798k
Average employees
21
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2.49m£798k£1.06m———21
30 April 2024£2.46m£1.90m£766k———19
Cash per employee£38kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,493,672 at 30 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £798,300
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 April 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.49m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.46m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WELLVENE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.