ActiveSC568335Private limited companyBroxburn

BSJ CONTRACTS LIMITED

Significant control: Brian Sheridan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bsj Contracts Limited sell?

Registered activity: Joinery installation (SIC 43320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BSJ CONTRACTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC568335) incorporated on 8 June 2017, registered in Broxburn. Its registered activity is joinery installation (SIC 43320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 277 companies in joinery installation in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,389 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Brian Sheridan
    Individual · since 8 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sharon Ann Sheridan
    Individual · since 8 June 2017 · ceased 15 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43320
Joinery installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025———£43k——2
30 June 2024———£79k——2
Current ratio2.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.32
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (joinery installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BSJ CONTRACTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.