ActiveSC568947Private limited companyDenny

DELTA INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Michael Carroll (25–50%), Craig Peter George Sutherland (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Delta Integrated Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DELTA INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC568947) incorporated on 16 June 2017, registered in Denny. Its registered activity is wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (SIC 46520). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £146k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 33% on the prior period (£109k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 334 comparable companies in Other (median £17k, upper quartile £252k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Michael Carroll
    Individual · since 16 June 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Craig Peter George Sutherland
    Individual · since 11 April 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 250 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£146k
+33%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
−20%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£146k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£146k——£100k——4
30 June 2024£109k——£54k——5
Current ratio0.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £145,640 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+33.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.38
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 June 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 250 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £146k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £109k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DELTA INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.