ActiveSC582757Private limited companyGlasgow

H A PHARMA LTD

Owned by Habeeb-U-Rehman Asif (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

H A PHARMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC582757) incorporated on 29 November 2017, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £101, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 914 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,277, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 75 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£101
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£101
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£101—————1
5 April 2024£101——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £101 at 5 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 2017

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Habeeb-U-Rehman Asif
    Individual · since 29 November 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 75 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £101 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £101 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named H A Pharma Ltd

Looking for a different H A Pharma Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for H A PHARMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.