ActiveSC600182Private limited companyFalkirk

CONLIN PLANT LIMITED

Significant control: Lynn Conlin (25–50%), Craig Conlin (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Conlin Plant Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Conlin Plant Limited sell?

Registered activity: Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment (SIC 77310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONLIN PLANT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC600182) incorporated on 18 June 2018, registered in Falkirk. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment (SIC 77310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1,011 and cash of £4,224, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 83% on the prior period (−£6,048).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 113 comparable companies in Other (median £412, upper quartile £117k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Lynn Conlin
    Individual · since 18 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Craig Conlin
    Individual · since 18 June 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
2 July 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77310
Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£1,011
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£4,224
+311%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£1,011
Cash at bank
£4,224
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1,011£4,224£0———1
30 June 2024−£6,048£1,028£4,086———1
Cash per employee£4,224Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,011 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+83.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,011 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,048 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONLIN PLANT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.