ActiveSC600898Private limited companyEdinburgh

RAEBURN PLACE LIMITED

Significant control: Edinburgh Academical Football Club (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Raeburn Place Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Raeburn Place Limited sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAEBURN PLACE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC600898) incorporated on 25 June 2018, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 426 companies in licenced restaurants in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Edinburgh Academical Football Club
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 25 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 256 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 56301
Licenced clubs
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025——————0
31 May 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 256 days
  2. Next accounts duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAEBURN PLACE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.