Active - Proposal to Strike offSC604259Private limited companyPrestwick

STORR ACCESS LTD

Owned by Lewis Macleod (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STORR ACCESS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number SC604259) incorporated on 2 August 2018, registered in Prestwick. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £22k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 40% on the prior period (£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£22k
−40%vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2023
Net assets
£22k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£22k—————2
31 August 2023£38k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £22,446 at 31 August 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-40.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 August 2018
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lewis Macleod
    Individual · since 2 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STORR ACCESS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.