ActiveSC604780Private limited companyBallater

HGVC TRADING LIMITED

Significant control: Braemar Royal Highland Charity (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hgvc Trading Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hgvc Trading Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HGVC TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC604780) incorporated on 8 August 2018, registered in Ballater. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£91k and cash of £9,134, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (−£85k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 72 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £7,875, upper quartile £97k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Braemar Royal Highland Charity
    corporate entity, Uk · since 8 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
22 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£91k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£9,134
+4014%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£91k
Cash at bank
£9,134
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£91k£9,134£3,511———3
31 December 2024−£85k£222£2,765———3
Cash per employee£3,045Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-90,909 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £91k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £85k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HGVC TRADING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.