ActiveSC605382Private limited companyAirdrie

SUMMIT SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Significant control: Stuart Alexander Mason (25–50%), Craig Mair (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Summit Solutions (Scotland) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Summit Solutions (Scotland) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other construction installation (SIC 43290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUMMIT SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC605382) incorporated on 15 August 2018, registered in Airdrie. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £33k and cash of £143k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 83% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 424 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2,480, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stuart Alexander Mason
    Individual · since 15 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Craig Mair
    Individual · since 1 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Craig Mair
    Individual · since 15 August 2018 · ceased 1 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 338 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£33k
+83%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£143k
+150%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+83%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£33k
Cash at bank
£143k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£33k£143k£143k———11
31 December 2024£18k£57k£6,847———6
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £32,664 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+83.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £142,513
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 338 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUMMIT SOLUTIONS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.