ActiveSC606081Private limited companyMaybole

K M SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Kenneth John Mackay (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for K M Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does K M Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

K M SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC606081) incorporated on 22 August 2018, registered in Maybole. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of £41, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£14k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,714 comparable companies in Other (median £6,373, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kenneth John Mackay
    Individual · since 22 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 315 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£41
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Cash at bank
£41
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£14k£41£1,376———2
31 August 2024−£14k£41£1,376———2
31 August 2023−£14k£41£1,376———2
Cash per employee£20Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-14,448 at 31 August 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 August 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 315 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Other companies named K M Services Limited

Looking for a different K M Services Limited? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for K M SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.