ActiveSC616133Private limited companyDunning

ROSSCO LOGISTICS LIMITED

Significant control: Findony Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Rossco Logistics Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rossco Logistics Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROSSCO LOGISTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC616133) incorporated on 13 December 2018, registered in Dunning. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,157 comparable companies in Other (median £1,534, upper quartile £20k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Findony Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 13 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20187 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 7 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 64 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£1£1—————
31 December 2024£1£1—————
31 December 2023£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 January 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 December 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 64 days
  2. Next accounts duein 7 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROSSCO LOGISTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.