ActiveSC632226Private limited companyAyr

CARRICK 2020 LIMITED

Significant control: Steven Ben Brodie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Carrick 2020 Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Carrick 2020 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial management (SIC 70221). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CARRICK 2020 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC632226) incorporated on 3 June 2019, registered in Ayr. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £6.25m and cash of £123k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£6.18m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,678 comparable companies in Other (median £5,293, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven Ben Brodie
    Individual · since 3 June 2019
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 73 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 236 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£6.25m
+1%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£123k
−5%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£6.25m
Cash at bank
£123k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£6.25m£123k£0———1
5 April 2024£6.18m£129k£33k———1
Cash per employee£123kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,247,349 at 5 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £123,158
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 June 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 236 days
  2. Next accounts duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.25m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6.18m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CARRICK 2020 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.