ActiveSC638157Private limited companyGlasgow

GIGAAIR LTD

Owned by Alan Alexander Cameron (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GIGAAIR LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC638157) incorporated on 7 August 2019, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£298k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 15% on the prior period (−£260k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 108 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £8,897, upper quartile £74k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£298k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£298k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£298k——£21k——2
31 March 2024−£260k——£17k——2
Current ratio2.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-298,442 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.17
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 August 2019

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alan Alexander Cameron
    Individual · since 7 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £298k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £260k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GIGAAIR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.