ActiveSC656312Private limited companyIsle Of Lewis

NAUTILUS HOUSE LTD

Significant control: Nora Buchanan (25–50%), Richard Alun Campbell Davies (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nautilus House Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NAUTILUS HOUSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC656312) incorporated on 3 March 2020, registered in Isle Of Lewis. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £22k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 21721% on the prior period (£100). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Nora Buchanan
    Individual · since 3 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Alun Campbell Davies
    Individual · since 3 March 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 145 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£22k
+21721%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£22k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£22k—————0
31 March 2024£100—————0
31 March 2023£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,821 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21721.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 3 March 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 145 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NAUTILUS HOUSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.