ActiveSC666758Private limited companyGlasgow

KASHMIR GRILL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KASHMIR GRILL LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC666758) incorporated on 8 July 2020, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£2,683, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 52% on the prior period (−£5,615).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,266 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,428, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
22 July 2027in 273 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£2,683
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£2,683
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£2,683—————2
31 July 2024−£5,615—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,683 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+52.2% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Zoolafqar Ahmed
    Individual · since 8 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Nadeem Ashraf
    Individual · since 8 July 2020 · ceased 8 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 273 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,683 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,615 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KASHMIR GRILL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.