ActiveSC667406Private limited companyHamilton

STRATH POWER SOLUTIONS LTD.

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STRATH POWER SOLUTIONS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number SC667406) incorporated on 14 July 2020, registered in Hamilton. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £63k and cash of £87k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 149% on the prior period (£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,126 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,726, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 July 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
28 July 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£63k
+149%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£87k
+67%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£63k
Cash at bank
£87k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£63k£87k—£34k——1
31 July 2024£25k£52k—£27k——1
Current ratio2.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£87kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £62,705 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+148.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.53
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £86,656
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 July 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jamie Campbell
    Individual · since 14 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STRATH POWER SOLUTIONS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.