ActiveSC673139Private limited companyGlasgow

KEEP ON PUSHING UK LTD

Significant control: Peter Joseph Andrew Hughes (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Keep On Pushing UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other sports activities (SIC 93199). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KEEP ON PUSHING UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC673139) incorporated on 4 September 2020, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other sports activities (SIC 93199). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£25k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (−£20k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 315 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,743, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Joseph Andrew Hughes
    Individual · since 4 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 330 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93199
Other sports activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£25k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£25k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£25k—————1
30 September 2024−£20k—————0
30 September 2023−£7,438—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-25,437 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-26.8% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 330 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,438 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other sports activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KEEP ON PUSHING UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.