ActiveSC676121Private limited companyRosyth

18-88 PROPERTIES LTD

Owned by Sean Kevin Mccabe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

18-88 PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC676121) incorporated on 30 September 2020, registered in Rosyth. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£6,948 and cash of £152k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
14 October 2027in 357 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£6,948
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£152k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£6,948£152k£1,251———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-6,948 at 30 September 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £151,901
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Sean Kevin Mccabe
    Individual · since 30 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Alan Mccabe
    Individual · since 30 September 2020 · ceased 15 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 357 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,948 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 18-88 PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.