ActiveSC683256Private limited companyBellshill

SIMPLY ST ANDREWS LTD

Significant control: Mphl 5 Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Simply St Andrews Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Simply St Andrews Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIMPLY ST ANDREWS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC683256) incorporated on 9 December 2020, registered in Bellshill. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of −£13k and cash of £247, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 35% on the prior period (−£9,937).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,840 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1, upper quartile £6,823).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mphl 5 Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 16 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gary Thomas Sharp
    Individual · since 9 December 2020 · ceased 4 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Christopher O'Brien
    Individual · since 9 December 2020 · ceased 4 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Morar Care Group Uk Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 4 March 2025 · ceased 16 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202625 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 59 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
−£13k
vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£247
+39%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
−£13k
Cash at bank
£247
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024−£13k£247£249———0
31 December 2023−£9,937£178£199———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-13,418 at 31 December 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-35.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 December 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 59 days
  2. Next accounts due25 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,937 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIMPLY ST ANDREWS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.