ActiveSC705797Private limited companyGlasgow

MAVEN MANSFIELD LTD

Significant control: Maven Property (Mansfield) Lp (75–100%), Maven Partners (Mansfield) Gp LLP

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Maven Mansfield Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAVEN MANSFIELD LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC705797) incorporated on 4 August 2021, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is activities of construction holding companies (SIC 64203). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£4.09m and cash of £2,754, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1322197% on the prior period (−£309).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 58 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Maven Property (Mansfield) Lp
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 4 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Maven Partners (Mansfield) Gp Llp
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 4 August 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64203
Activities of construction holding companies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£4.09m
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£2,754
+26%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£4.09m
Cash at bank
£2,754
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£4.09m£2,754—£42k——0
31 March 2024−£309£2,179—£301k——0
Current ratio64.59Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,085,899 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1322197.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 64.59
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4.09m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £309 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (activities of construction holding companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAVEN MANSFIELD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.