ActiveSC707956Private limited companyShetland

BIGTON COLLECTIVE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bigton Collective Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BIGTON COLLECTIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC707956) incorporated on 27 August 2021, registered in Shetland. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 2 employees on average.

There are 7,430 companies in other human health activities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,944 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 August 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 August 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
10 September 2027in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————2
31 August 2024——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 August 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 321 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BIGTON COLLECTIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.