ActiveSC735000Private limited companyEdinburgh

WHITE ROCK ANALYTICS LIMITED

Significant control: Kenneth Harold Robinson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does White Rock Analytics Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHITE ROCK ANALYTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC735000) incorporated on 9 June 2022, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£815 and cash of £328, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 438% on the prior period (£241).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 647 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £5,817, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kenneth Harold Robinson
    Individual · since 9 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£815
−438%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£328
−97%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£815
Cash at bank
£328
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£815£328£1£1,144——0
30 April 2024£241£12k£1£12k——0
Current ratio0.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-815 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-438.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.29
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £815 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £241 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHITE ROCK ANALYTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.