ActiveSC736533Private limited companyLivingston

MOCKINGBIRD MORTGAGES LTD

Significant control: Ritchie Ross Bowman (25–50%), Hazel Elizabeth Bowman (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mockingbird Mortgages Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of mortgage finance companies (SIC 64922). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MOCKINGBIRD MORTGAGES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC736533) incorporated on 24 June 2022, registered in Livingston. Its registered activity is activities of mortgage finance companies (SIC 64922). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 3,560 companies in activities of mortgage finance companies in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,704 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ritchie Ross Bowman
    Individual · since 24 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Hazel Elizabeth Bowman
    Individual · since 24 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
8 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64922
Activities of mortgage finance companies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025———£6,600——0
30 June 2024———£6,563——0
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 24 June 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (activities of mortgage finance companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MOCKINGBIRD MORTGAGES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.