ActiveSC760632Private limited companyBrechin

JH ARCHITECTURAL LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JH ARCHITECTURAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC760632) incorporated on 1 March 2023, registered in Brechin. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £12k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£11k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 14,084 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,450, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 March 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
15 March 2027in 144 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£12k
+8%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£12k—————1
31 March 2025£11k—————1
31 March 2024£6,437—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £11,898 at 31 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 March 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Robert Huntley
    Individual · since 1 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 144 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £6,437 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JH ARCHITECTURAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.