ActiveSC772622Private limited companyEdinburgh

HUNGFUNG168 LTD

Significant control: Dariusz Piotr Kotarba (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hungfung168 Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hungfung168 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUNGFUNG168 LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC772622) incorporated on 14 June 2023, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £300, with 5 employees on average.

There are 465 companies in take-away food shops and mobile food stands in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £271 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dariusz Piotr Kotarba
    Individual · since 14 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
28 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£300
−11%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+67%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£300
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£300————5
30 June 2024—£336————3
Cash per employee£60Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 14 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUNGFUNG168 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.