ActiveSC774316Private limited companyKirkcaldy

LOVAT'S CATERING ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Pmkd Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lovat'S Catering Engineering Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOVAT'S CATERING ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC774316) incorporated on 30 June 2023, registered in Kirkcaldy. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Pmkd Limited
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 18 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Michael Vincent Floyd
    Individual · since 30 June 2023 · ceased 18 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Pamela Floyd
    Individual · since 30 June 2023 · ceased 18 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£100£100—————
30 June 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 30 June 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOVAT'S CATERING ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.