ActiveSC787005Private limited companyClydebank

CLYDEBANKBRIDGE LIMITED

Significant control: Omniplex Holdings (Ni) Limited (50–75%), Paul John Anderson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clydebankbridge Limited sell?

Registered activity: Motion picture projection activities (SIC 59140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLYDEBANKBRIDGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC787005) incorporated on 25 October 2023, registered in Clydebank. Its registered activity is motion picture projection activities (SIC 59140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £37k and cash of £31k, with 28 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 261 comparable companies in the UK (median £289, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Omniplex Holdings (Ni) Limited
    corporate entity, Northern Ireland · since 25 October 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Paul John Anderson
    Individual · since 30 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 October 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202684 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
8 November 2026in 16 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59140
Motion picture projection activities
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£37k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£31k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
28
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£37k£31k£13k———28
Cash per employee£1,093Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £36,729 at 31 October 2024
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 October 2023
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 16 days
  2. Next accounts due84 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (motion picture projection activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLYDEBANKBRIDGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.