ActiveSC788345Private limited companyIsle Of Arran

PICNIC ARRAN LIMITED

Significant control: Stuart Douglas Fraser (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Picnic Arran Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Picnic Arran Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores (SIC 47250). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PICNIC ARRAN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC788345) incorporated on 6 November 2023, registered in Isle Of Arran. Its registered activity is retail sale of beverages in specialised stores (SIC 47250). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £38k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 367 comparable companies in Other (median £992, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Stuart Douglas Fraser
    Individual · since 6 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 309 days
Confirmation statement due
20 November 2026in 26 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47250
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£25k
−20%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£38k
−44%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−40%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£38k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£25k£38k£72———3
30 November 2024£31k£68k£0———5
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £25,258 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 November 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 309 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 26 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of beverages in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PICNIC ARRAN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.