ActiveSC791322Private limited companyDundee

FUJ PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Umar Nawaz Janjua (25–50%), Fatima Baig (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fuj Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FUJ PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC791322) incorporated on 4 December 2023, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2,990, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 188% on the prior period (£1,038).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 445 comparable companies in Dundee (median £1, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Umar Nawaz Janjua
    Individual · since 4 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Fatima Baig
    Individual · since 4 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026in 56 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2,990
+188%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£2,990
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2,990—————2
31 December 2024£1,038—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,990 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+188.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 56 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,990 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,038 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FUJ PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.