ActiveSC793065Private limited companyEdinburgh

L7 NETWORKS LTD

Significant control: Julia Wing Gi Fong (25–50%), Quan Phoi Phu (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does L7 Networks Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

L7 NETWORKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC793065) incorporated on 20 December 2023, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 5 April 2025, showing net assets of £52k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 939 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £5,784, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Miss Julia Wing Gi Fong
    Individual · since 20 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Quan Phoi Phu
    Individual · since 20 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Derek Fong
    Individual · since 20 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2027in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 72 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 5 April 2025
Net assets
£52k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
5 April 2025£52k——£31k——1
Current ratio2.61Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £52,452 at 5 April 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.61
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 December 2023

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 74 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 72 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for L7 NETWORKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.