ActiveSC803190Private limited companyAlford

A MHOR BHEINN LTD

Significant control: George Niven (25–50%), Sarah Catherine Niven (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A Mhor Bheinn Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A Mhor Bheinn Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Veterinary activities (SIC 75000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A MHOR BHEINN LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC803190) incorporated on 15 March 2024, registered in Alford. Its registered activity is veterinary activities (SIC 75000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £69k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1850% on the prior period (−£3,956).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,917 comparable companies in the UK (median £8,331, upper quartile £97k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr George Niven
    Individual · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sarah Catherine Niven
    Individual · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Erica Karrin Manning
    Individual · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 429 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 152 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 75000
Veterinary activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£69k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£69k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£69k—————3
31 March 2025−£3,956—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £69,213 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1849.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 429 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 152 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,956 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (veterinary activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A MHOR BHEINN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.