ActiveSC803449Private limited companyEdinburgh

ALISHA ZARAR LTD

Significant control: Shakira Ali Zarar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alisha Zarar Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALISHA ZARAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC803449) incorporated on 18 March 2024, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 125 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £10, upper quartile £4,759).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Shakira Ali Zarar
    Individual · since 1 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Ali Baker Zarar
    Individual · since 18 March 2024 · ceased 1 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
1 April 2027in 160 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 March 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 160 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALISHA ZARAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.