ActiveSC822444Private limited companyEdinburgh

ETIHADPRIME PRIVATE LIMITED

Significant control: Supraja Chenna (25–50%), Pavan Kalyan Chenna (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Etihadprime Private Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Etihadprime Private Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ETIHADPRIME PRIVATE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC822444) incorporated on 11 September 2024, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other activities of employment placement agencies (SIC 78109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 125 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £9,527, upper quartile £44k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Supraja Chenna
    Individual · since 11 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Pavan Kalyan Chenna
    Individual · since 11 September 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 September 2024

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other activities of employment placement agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ETIHADPRIME PRIVATE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.