ActiveSC830100Private limited companyDundee

BROWJAM COLLECTIVE LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BROWJAM COLLECTIVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC830100) incorporated on 26 November 2024, registered in Dundee. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 122 comparable companies in Dundee (median £802, upper quartile £7,322).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-11-30
  • Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2024-11-26; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Jd Wallace Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 26 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Dundee

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BROWJAM COLLECTIVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.