Active - Proposal to Strike offSC830180Private limited companyGlasgow

NINETEEN WEST LTD

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NINETEEN WEST LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number SC830180) incorporated on 27 November 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is activities of open-ended investment companies (SIC 64304). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,117 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 20241 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64304
Activities of open-ended investment companies
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 27 November 2024; no accounts due yet
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Grant Smith
    Individual · since 27 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (activities of open-ended investment companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NINETEEN WEST LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.