ActiveSC837001Private limited companySouth Queensferry

THREE PEAK VENTURES LIMITED

Significant control: Nicola Louise Simpson (25–50%), Natalie Jane Simpson (25–50%) and 2 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Three Peak Ventures Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Three Peak Ventures Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THREE PEAK VENTURES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC837001) incorporated on 10 February 2025, registered in South Queensferry. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026 and cash of £12k, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,041 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £0 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

4 active · 1 other
  • Ms Nicola Louise Simpson
    Individual · since 10 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Natalie Jane Simpson
    Individual · since 10 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adam James Simpson
    Individual · since 3 July 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Buckstane Holdings Ltd
    legal person · since 3 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Adam James Simpson
    Individual · since 10 February 2025 · ceased 3 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 399 days
Confirmation statement due
24 February 2027in 122 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£12k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026—£12k£3£11k——0
Current ratio1.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 10 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 399 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 122 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THREE PEAK VENTURES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.