ActiveSC838778Private limited companyGlasgow

CT838778 LIMITED

Significant control: Corporate Holding Group Llc (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ct838778 Limited sell?

Registered activity: Non-trading company (SIC 74990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CT838778 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC838778) incorporated on 24 February 2025, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 461 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Corporate Holding Group Llc
    corporate entity, United States · since 1 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Gillian Fiona Anderson Houston
    Individual · since 24 February 2025 · ceased 1 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Gillian Fiona Anderson-Houston
    Individual · since 24 February 2025 · ceased 1 August 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 28 February 2026
  • Incorporated less than two years agoIncorporated 24 February 2025; no accounts due yet

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CT838778 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.