Active11336566Private limited companyWalsall

IT TECH BUYER LTD

Significant control: Joseph Ehimuan Okhiria (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for IT Tech Buyer Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does IT Tech Buyer Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IT TECH BUYER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11336566) incorporated on 30 April 2018, registered in Walsall. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 99 companies in wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,658 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 8 other
  • Mr Joseph Ehimuan Okhiria
    Individual · since 4 December 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Joseph Ehimuan Okhiria
    Individual · since 30 April 2018 · ceased 16 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Roseline Obehi Okhiria
    Individual · since 16 January 2019 · ceased 23 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Joseph Okhiria
    Individual · since 23 July 2020 · ceased 10 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Roseline Obehi Okhiria
    Individual · since 10 August 2020 · ceased 3 May 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Corinth Okhiria
    Individual · since 3 May 2023 · ceased 19 June 2023
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Roseline Jonah
    Individual · since 19 June 2023 · ceased 12 April 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Joseph Ehimuan Okhiria
    Individual · since 13 April 2024 · ceased 6 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Roseline Jonah
    Individual · since 6 May 2024 · ceased 27 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
SIC 46520
Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
SIC 95110
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———£187k——0
30 April 2024———£92k——0
Current ratio1.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2018

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IT TECH BUYER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.