Active11496891Private limited companyWoking

SLUMPI LTD

Significant control: Timea Marta Zuranyi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Slumpi Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SLUMPI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 11496891) incorporated on 2 August 2018, registered in Woking. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 November 2024, showing net assets of −£33k and cash of £580, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (−£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 274 comparable companies in Surrey (median £949, upper quartile £21k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Timea Marta Zuranyi
    Individual · since 2 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Erno Zuranyi
    Individual · since 2 August 2018 · ceased 18 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Joanna Katarzyna Grzymkowska
    Individual · since 2 August 2018 · ceased 18 February 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 August 202655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 November 2024
Net assets
−£33k
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£580
−34%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Nov 2023
Net assets
−£33k
Cash at bank
£580
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 November 2024−£33k£580£0———0
30 November 2023−£35k£877£3,185———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-32,920 at 29 November 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 August 2018
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 29 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts due55 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SLUMPI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.